page_banner

News

  • Pomelo Peel Essential Oil

    Pomelo Peel Essential Oil Maybe many people have not know Pomelo Peel essential oil in detail. Today, I will take you to understand the Pomelo Peel essential oil from four aspects. Introduction of Pomelo Peel Essential Oil Pomelo fruit peel is one of the major processing byproducts of pomelo frui...
    Read more
  • Vetiver Essential Oil

    Vetiver Essential Oil Maybe many people have not known Vetiver essential oil in detail. Today, I will take you to understand the Vetiver essential oil from four aspects. Introduction of Vetiver Essential Oil Vetiver oil has been used in traditional medicine in South Asia, Southeast Asia and West ...
    Read more
  • Frankincense Essential Oil

    Frankincense Essential Oil Made from Boswellia tree resins, Frankincense Oil is predominantly found in the Middle East, India, and Africa. It has a long and glorious history as holy men and Kings have used this essential oil since ancient times. Even Ancient Egyptians preferred to use frankincens...
    Read more
  • Camphor Essential Oil

    Camphor Essential Oil Produced from the wood, roots, and branches of the Camphor tree that is mainly found in India and China, the Camphor Essential Oil is widely used for aromatherapy and skincare purposes. It has a typical camphoraceous aroma and gets absorbed in your skin easily as it is a lig...
    Read more
  • Copaiba Balsam Essential Oil

    Copaiba Balsam Essential Oil The resin or the sap of the Copaiba trees is used to make Copaiba Balsam Oil. Pure Copaiba Balsam Oil is known for its woody aroma that has a mild earthy undertone to it. As a result, it is widely used in Perfume, Scented Candles, and Soap Making. The Anti-inflammator...
    Read more
  • Chamomile Essential Oil

    Chamomile Essential Oil Chamomile Essential oil has become very popular for its potential medicinal and ayurvedic properties. Chamomile oil is an ayurvedic miracle that has been used as a remedy for many ailments over the years. VedaOils offers natural and 100% pure Chamomile Essential oil that i...
    Read more
  • Benefits and uses of Notopterygium oil

    Notopterygium oil Introduction of Notopterygium oil Notopterygium is a commonly used traditional Chinese medicine, with the functions of dispersing cold, dispelling wind, dehumidification and relieving pain. Notopterygium oil is one of the active ingredients of traditional Chinese medicine  Notop...
    Read more
  • Hazelnut Oil Moisturizes and Calms Oily Skin

    A Little Bit About the Ingredient Itself Hazelnuts come from the Hazel (Corylus) tree, and are also called “cobnuts” or “filbert nuts.” The tree is native to the Northern Hemisphere, has rounded leaves with serrated edges, and very small pale yellow or red flowers that bloom in spring. The nuts t...
    Read more
  • Evening Primrose for Skin, Soothing and Softening

    A Little Bit About the Ingredient Itself Scientifically called Oenothera, evening primrose is also known by the names “sundrops” and “suncups,” most likely because of the bright and sunny appearance of the little flowers. A perennial species, it blooms between May and June, but the individual flo...
    Read more
  • Benefits and uses of Ginseng Oil

    Ginseng oil Maybe you know ginseng, but do you know ginseng oil? Today, I will take you to understand the ginseng oil from the following aspects. What is ginseng oil? Since ancient times, ginseng has been beneficial by Oriental medicine as the best health preservation of “nourishing the he...
    Read more
  • Cedarwood Essential Oil

    Cedarwood Essential Oil Many people know Cedarwood, but they don’t know much about Cedarwood essential oil. Today I will take you understand the Cedarwood essential oil from four aspects. Introduction of Cedarwood Essential Oil Cedarwood essential oil is extracted from the wood pieces of a ...
    Read more
  • Introduction of Wheat Germ Oil

    Wheat Germ Oil Maybe many people have not know wheat germ in detail. Today, I will take you to understand the wheat germ oil from four aspects. Introduction of Wheat Germ Oil Wheat germ oil is derived from the germ of the wheat berry, which is the nutrient-dense core that feeds the plant as it gr...
    Read more
123456 Next > >> Page 1 / 61